Login

SDRA Standings as of August 23rd

Rookie Cowgirl

1. Calley Worth, Gettysburg, $2,567.50; 2. Lori Amick, Wess. Springs, $2,458.61; 3. Jacque Murray, Isabel, $2,086.73; 4. Brittany Brown, Harrold, $1,930.92; 5. Josi Price, Buffalo, $1,354.88; 6. Cinnamon Johnston, Red Owl, $1,339.26; 7. Sammy Rhinehart, Highmore, $1,020.21; 8. Lindsey Loiseau, Flandreau, $974.48; 9. Joey Painter, Buffalo, $755.48; 10. Michelle Lane, Burbank, $519.88

Rookie Cowboy

1. Dane Maher, Eagle Butte, $3,065.58; 2. OJ Heidler, Opal, $3,008.58; 3. Jesse Wilson, Wasta, $2,492.25; 4. Ben Smith, New Underwood, $2,027.38; 5. Tate Longbrake, Dupree, $1,581.31; 6. Joe Wilson, Wasta, $1,476.91; 7. Garrett Vig, Mud Butte, $973.43; 8. Gary Gilbert, New Underwood, $643.78; 9. Ty Thompson, Wanblee, $571.33; 10. Warren Daily, Rapid City, $537.60

Bareback Riding

1. Jack Smith, Whitewood, $2,263.00; 2. Travis Bechen, Black Hawk, $1,899.14; 3. Tater Hins, Huron, $1,452.11; 4. Ben Smith, New Underwood, $1,280.00; 5. Joe Wilson, Wasta, $1,189.06; 6. Dustin Reeves, Owanka, $1,145.76; 7. Justin Weiss, Roscoe, $1,053.93; 8. Rollie Wilson, Wasta, $843.36; 9. Ben Janis, Lower Brule, $602.20; 10. TK Sampson, Interior, $528.85; 11. Cody Peterson, Springfield, $462.90; 12. Tyson Paxton, Rapid City, $291.00; 13. Robert Raker, Rapid City, $240.00; 14. Matt Gray, Rapid City, $232.80; 15. Cheyenne Seymore, Buffalo, $80.03

Barrel Racing

1. Jill Schimkat, Pierre, $5,311.73; 2. Amy Schimke, Wess.Springs, $3,576.40; 3. Jody Marone, Philip, $3,456.17; 4. Nikki Steffes, Vale, $3,136.24; 5. Calley Worth, Gettysburg, $2,567.50; 6. Shanna Simon, Timber Lake, $1,840.05; 7. Jewell Thompson, Eagle Butte, $1,690.91; 8. Lacy Maher, Eagle Butte, $1,472.98; 9. Brenda Rechtenbaugh, Sioux Falls, $1,248.01; 10. Lori Amick, Wess. Springs, $1,233.95; 11. Cathy Pirrung, Hartford, $1,175.50; 12. Lindsey Loiseau, Flandreau, $974.48; 13. Michelle Brodkorb, Virgil, $870.68; 14. Marda Olson, Flandreau, $605.76; 15. Lainee Shearer, Wall, $604.50

Bull Riding

1. Dane Maher, Eagle Butte, $3,065.58; 2. Shawn Harris, Prarie City, $1,969.53; 3. Tell Pearman, Eagle Butte, $1,256.31; 4. Mike Kappes, Crooks, $1,254.08; 5. Clay Hindman, Kadoka, $1,234.95; 6. William Davies, Rapid City, $1,139.26; 7. Justin Brown, Sturgis, $1,136.48; 8. Shadrach Howie, Rapid City, $1,118.72; 9. Tel Kinsella, Mud Butte, $1,111.64; 10. Tater Hins, Huron, $1,103.76; 11. John Serr, Dupree, $1,022.65; 12. Garrett Vig, Mud Butte, $973.43; 13. Corey Maier, Timber Lake, $809.40; 14. Keith Anderson, Belle Fourche, $770.26; 15. Ben Smith, New Underwood, $747.38

Calf Roping

1. Arlie Hulm, Faith, $3,098.33; 2. Boe Brown, Mission, $3,031.74; 3. Jay Mattson, Deadwood, $2,943.57; 4. Glen Lammers, Rapid City, $2,674.16; 5. Jeff Jones, Midland, $2,446.29; 6. Owen Fagerhaug, Plankinton, $2,343.89; 7. Blake Eliason, Gregory, $2,172.22; 8. Brent Belkham, Flandreau, $1,908.95; 9

Ron Skovly, Aurora, $1,896.30; 10

Tyler Fagerhaug, Wess. Springs, $1,671.62; 11. Jesse Clement, Gettysburg, $1,117.37; 12. Robert Eliason, Gregory, $1,059.24; 13. Chip Heidler, Box Elder, $975.24; 14. Chad Pelster, Mission, $748.80; 15. Justin Scofield, Flandreau, $614.26

Goat Tying

1. Kris Ferguson, Meadow, $5,246.04; 2. Sunnie Fish, Buffalo Gap, $4,029.60; 3. Patty Jo Burress, Isabel, $1,625.41; 4. Tabitha Sigman, Sturgis, $1,535.79; 5. Faye LaDuke, Mission, $1,509.24; 6. Megan Huxtable, Rapid City, $1,198.02; 7. Brittany Brown, Harrold, $1,178.98; 8. Cinnamon Johnston, Red Owl, $1,084.98; 9. Renee Gropper, Ft. Pierre, $1,069.85; 10. Lainee Shearer, Wall, $902.64; 11. Dori Hollenbeck, Winner, $664.51; 12. Josi Price, Buffalo, $627.38; 13. Michelle Alley, Tabor, $603.36; 14. Nikki Steffes, Vale, $568.40; 15. Lacy Eaton, St. Lawrence, $413.28

Ladies Breakaway

1. Jennifer Nelson, Hartford, $5,277.20; 2. Joanna Murray, Isabel, $3,805.63; 3. Laura Klein, Hartford, $3,350.65; 4. Ashley Price, Highmore, $3,055.93; 5. Sunnie Fish, Buffalo Gap, $2,782.19; 6. Abby Randall, Chamberlain, $2,598.59; 7. Joey Price, Buffalo, $2,320.76; 8. Jenny Melvin, Huron, $2,229.33; 9. Lacy Maher, Eagle Butte, $2,179.70; 10. Jacque Murray, Isabel, $1,801.80; 11. Karen Miller, Faith, $1,666.03; 12. Patty Jo Burress, Isabel, $1,315.08; 13. Lacy Eaton, St. Lawrence, $1,239.51; 14. Jessica Painter, Buffalo, $1,216.70; 15. Michelle Alley, Tabor, $1,071.60

Saddle Bronc

1. Marty Hebb, Eagle Butte, $5,164.46; 2. OJ Heidler, Opal, $3,008.58; 3. Jesse Wilson, Wasta, $2,492.25; 4. Rick Gross, McLaughlin, $2,163.72; 5. Tate Longbrake, Dupree, $1,581.31; 6. Joesy Hauser, Faith, $1,370.68; 7. Brandon West, Philip, $1,200.36; 8. Billie Sutton, Burke, $1,179.84; 9. Joe Wishard, Lantry, $898.12; 10. Rollie Wilson, Wasta, $701.76; 11. Judd Schomp, Pukwana, $644.74; 12. Ryan Shorb, Buffalo, $629.79; 13. Ty Thompson, Wanblee, $571.33; 14. Robert Cryan, Henry, $502.01; 15. Zach West, Philip, $471.71

Senior Men's Breakaway

1. Morris Jones, Midland, $3,557.81; 2. Rocky Tibbs, Ft. Pierre, $2,972.37; 3. Chuck Nelson, Hartford, $2,920.93; 4. Sullivan Whitewolf, Faith, $2,918.10; 5

Arlen Hulm, Faith, $2,527.09; 6. Dale Sprague, Mud Butte, $2,046.49; 7. Jerry Golliher, Belle Fourche, $1,970.93; 8. Len Hofer, Meadow, $1,776.95; 9. Jim Loiseau, Flandreau, $1,709.34; 10. Bruce Humble, Faith, $1,491.09; 11. John Heidler, Opal, $1,485.96; 12. Ed Lammers, Sioux Falls, $1,446.48; 13. Jim O'Dea, Howes, $1,380.66; 14. Terry McCutcheon, Brookings, $1,113.58; 15. Jerry Sharp, Long Valley, $1,047.31

Steer Wrestling

1. JB Lord, Piedmont, $3,625.35; 2. Dean Moncur, Camp Crook, $2,140.91; 3. Bryce Baker, Plankinton, $1,847.24; 4. Charles Forrell, Pierre, $1,823.48; 5. Dustin Harvey, Interior, $1,766.31; 6. Duke Starr, Geddes, $1,650.72; 7. Brett Wilcox, Red Owl, $1,365.87; 8. Arlie Hulm, Faith, $1,068.10; 9. Clay Kaiser, Winner, $1,006.80; 10. Jade Berry, Interior, $876.82; 11. Clay Cowan, Highmore, $711.36; 12. Gary Gilbert, New Underwood, $643.78; 13. Joe Gesinger, Rapid City, $642.24; 14. Brent Belkham, Flandreau, $625.81; 15. Matt Dean, Platte, $545.01

Team Penning

1. David Horn, Tripp, $1,568.04; 1. John Dean, Herrick, $1,568.04; 1. Jack Coleman, Springfield, $1,568.04; 2. Jim O'Dea, Howes, $1,333.94; 2. Morris Jones, Midland, $1,333.94; 2. Jeff Jones, Midland, $1,333.92; 3. Tom Varilek, Geddes, $1,202.79; 3. Glenn Kubal, Geddes, $1,202.79; 3. Duke Starr, Geddes, $1,202.79; 4. Lennie Steffen, Colome, $1,196.50; 4. Mary Pat Fawcett, Colome, $1,196.50; 4. Bart Blum, Reliance, $1,196.50; 5. Jo Searles, Centerville, $937.25; 5. Jeff Searles, Centerville, $937.25; 6. Craig Dykstra, Lennox, $886.21; 6. Kelly Boysen, Hartford, $886.21; 6. Judy Dykstra, Lennox, $886.21; 7. Steve Klein, Sioux Falls, $742.48; 8. Danny Stahl, Bridgewater, $615.40; 9. Chuck Nelson, Hartford, $601.36; 10. Don Christensen, Beresford, $582.01; 10. Donna Christensen, Beresford, $582.01; 10. Doug Christensen, Beresford, $582.01; 11. Alan Ham, Piedmont, $578.69; 12. Andrew Palu, Gayville, $519.88; 12. Harold Fischer, Vermillion, $519.88; 12. Michelle Lane, Burbank, $519.88; 13. Kaycee Klein, Sioux Falls, $516.96; 14. Randy Olson, Harrisburg, $423.88; 15. Mick Varilek, Geddes, $362.40; 15

Dean Moncur, Camp Crook, $362.40; 15. Arlen Hulm, Faith, $362.40; 16. Duane Hay, Big Stone City, $351.04; 16. Laura Thol, Milbank, $351.04; 16. Dave Buri, Milbank, $351.04; 17. Will Kennedy, Vermillion, $347.80; 17. Michael Austin, Centerville, $347.80; 18. Robert Stahl, Bridgewater, $305.26; 19. Daryl Sieverding, Freeman, $291.00; 20. Jim Dunkelberger, Hurley, $286.40; 20

Steve Foster, Sioux Falls, $286.40; 21. Dennis Slack, Bridgewater, $285.66; 22. Gerald Sorenson, Canton, $230.38; 22. Jeff Belkham, Flandreau, $230.38; 22. Jim Loiseau, Flandreau, $230.38; 22. James Kuiper, Canton, $230.38; 23. Rodney Martin, Sioux Falls, $215.84; 24. Luke Klein, Sioux Falls, $201.74; 25. Terry Herrboldt, Tabor, $181.44; 25. Chad Herrboldt, Tabor, $181.44; 25. Shelly Fanning, Olivet, $181.44

Team Roping-Header

1. Jay Mattson, Deadwood, $2,946.55; 2. Shaw Loiseau, Flandreau, $2,667.41; 3. Devin McGrath, Wall, $2,555.64; 4. Brett Price, Highmore, $2,320.22; 5. JB Lord, Piedmont, $2,141.66; 6. Wade Nelson, Faith, $1,951.50; 7. CJ Pankonin, Wall, $1,561.86; 8. Jake Nelson, Creighton, $1,526.26; 9. Pat Tibbs, Faith, $1,284.72; 10. Mark Brokmueller, Irene, $1,281.11; 11. Chad Lammers, Sioux Falls, $1,080.42; 12. Donn Bettyloun, Pine Ridge, $876.91; 13. Dave Marone, Philip, $624.26; 14. Lee Olsen, Dupree, $597.84; 15. Dana Sippel, Pierpont, $570.72

Team Roping-Heeler

1. Bobby Harris, Ree Heights, $2,667.41; 2. Coy Thompson, Whitewood, $2,564.21; 3. Shaun Ruland, Wall, $2,555.64; 4. Paul Griemsman, Rapid City, $2,320.29; 5. Melvin Arneson, Enning, $2,320.22; 6. Jeff Nelson, Philip, $1,951.50; 7. TJ Ruland, Wall, $1,561.86; 8. JD Gerard, Philip, $1,526.26; 9. Logan Schlinz, Flandreau, $1,281.11; 10. Darren Lammers, Sioux Falls, $1,080.42; 11. Kelly Shoemaker, Faith, $1,062.96; 12. Ty Talsma, Springfield, $1,019.34; 13. Jeff Jones, Midland, $624.26; 14. Glen Lammers, Rapid City, $616.80; 15. Perry Dykstra, Sisseton, $570.72