Login

Philip Scotties compete at Custer Track and Field Meet

The Philip Scotties track and field team traveled to Custer for its multi-class invitational meet on Friday, April 18th.

The girls' 3200 meter relay team run the course in 10:56.88 to take first place. The team consisted of Kayla O'Connell, Holly Iwan, Molly Coyle and Tylissa Fitch.

Girls

100 Meter Dash

Fitch - placing N/A, 14.88

200 Meter Dash

Coyle - N/A, 29.86

Stacy Weller - 31.17

400 Meter Dash

Fitch - 9th, 68.78

Kianna Knutson - N/A, 1:11.70

800 Meter Run

Fitch - 4th, 2:38.97

Iwan - 10th, 2:45.93

Knutson - N/A, 2:54.64

1600 Meter Run

Iwan - 6th, 5:52.54

Emily Schofield - N/A, 6:49.00

Brandy Bartels - N/A, 7:12.34

High Hurdles

Josie Guptill - N/A, 20.90

Colby Smith - N/A, 21.25

300 Meter Hurdles

Guptill - N/A, 53.67

Smith - N/A, 58.62

Long Jump

Weller - 8th, 13'11.25"

Shot Put

Marissa Mann - 4th, 31'09"

Shelby Bergeson - N/A, 19'03"

Discus

M. Mann - 10th, 86'03"

Bergeson - N/A, 72'11"

400 Meter Relay

Philip - 11th, 55.67 (Coyle, Kady Pinney, Smith, Lindsay Mann)

800 Meter Relay

Philip - 8th, 1:55.50 (Guptill, O'Connell, Pinney, L. Mann)

1600 Medley Relay

Philip - 6th, 4:51.13 (Coyle, Pinney, L. Mann, O'Connell)

3200 Meter Relay

Philip - 1st, 10:56.88 (O'Connell, Iwan, Coyle, Fitch)

1600 Meter Relay

Philip - 6th, 4:26.87 (L. Mann, O'Connell, Pinney, Guptill)

Boys

100 Meter Dash

Karch Foley - N/A, 12.60

400 Meter Dash

Zane Pekron - N/A, 63.20

800 Meter Run

Pekron - N/A, 2:29.00

1600 Meter Run

Pekron - 9th, 5:17

Long Jump

Brandon O'Dea - 9th, 17'09"

Shot Put

Foley - 11th, 35'04"

Dallas Lamm - N/A, 24'09"

Discus

Foley - N/A, 113'09"

Lamm - N/A, 77'02"

400 Meter Relay

Philip - 7th, 49.93 (O'Dea, Beau Ferguson, Rob Williamson, Jeff O'Connell)

800 Meter Relay

Philip - 7th, 1:39.74 (O'Dea, Ferguson, Williamson, O'Connell)

1600 Medley Relay

Philip - 8th, 4:05:65 (Foley, Wiliamson, O'Connell, Ferguson)

1600 Meter Relay

Philip - 7th, 3:50.66 (Ferguson, O'Dea, Williamson, O'Connell)