Login

National Finals Rodeo saddle bronc results

Saddle Bronc Riding

1. (tie) Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D., 89.0 points on Wayne Vold Rodeo Co.'s MF4, and Bryce Miller, Buffalo, S.D., 89.0 points on Kesler Championship Rodeo's Cool Alley, $14,342. 3. Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D., 87.0, $9,561. 4. Billy Etbauer, OK, 86.5, $6,719. 5. Dan Mortensen, MT, 85.0, $4,135. 6. Bobby Griswold, OK, 83.5, $2,584. 7. Cody Martin, AR, 83.0. 8. Bradley Harter, TX, 82.0. 9. (tie) Rod Hay, Canada, and J.J. Elshere, Quinn, S.D., 81.5. 11. (tie) Jeff Willert, Belvidere, S.D., Cody Wright, UT, Rusty Allen, UT, 0.0; Glen O'Neill, Canada, and Cody DeMoss, LA, injured.

Final Aggregate: 1. J.J. Elshere, Quinn, S.D., 723.0 points on nine head, $41,088. 2. Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D., 720.5, $33,335. 3. Rod Hay, Canada, 657.0 on eight, $26,358. 4. Bradley Harter, TX, 643.5, $19,381. 5. Bobby Griswold, Geary, OK, 635.0, $13,954. 6. Dan Mortensen, MT, 554.0 on seven, $10,078. 7. Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D., 550.5, $6,977. 8. Billy Etbauer, OK, 509.0 on six, $3,876. 9. Jeff Willert, Belvidere, S.D., 494.0.

World Standings: 1. Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D., (81), $237,583. 2. Cody DeMoss, LA., (77), $186,890. 3. Rod Hay, Canada, (88), $172,892. 4. Dan Mortensen, MT, (82), $163,086. 5. Cody Wright, Utah, (88), $155,834. 6. J.J. Elshere, Quinn, S.D., (91), $148,229. 7. Billy Etbauer, OK, (52), $144,004. 8. Bradley Harter, TX, (93), $131,758. 9. Jeff Willert, Belvidere, S.D., (92), $115,676. 10. Rusty Allen, UT, (78), $115,328. 11. Bobby Griswold, OK, (94), $105,921. 12. Cody Martin, AR, (99), $97,309. 13. Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D., (97), $86,162. 14. Bryce Miller, Buffalo, S.D., (85), $85,278.

Bareback Riding

Final Aggregate_1. Will Lowe, TX, 821.5 points on 10 head, $41,088. 2. Bobby Mote, OR, 816.0, $33,335. 3. Kelly Timberman, WY., 808.5, $26,358. 4. Wes Stevenson, TX, 807.0, $19,381. 5. Jess Davis, UT, 803.0, $13,954. 6. Tom McFarland, AZ, 791.5, $10,078. 7. Royce Ford, CO, 789.5, $6,977. 8. Andy Martinez, WY, 781.5, $3,876. 9. Chad Klein, TX, 760.5. 10. Heath Ford, CO, 703.5 on nine. 11. Ryan Gray, WA, 696.0. 12. Chris Harris, TX, 636.5 on eight. 13. Cimmaron Gerke, CO, 634.0. 14. Forest Bramwell, CO, 553.0 on seven. 15. Paul Jones, NE, 465.5 on six.

World Standings_1. Will Lowe, TX, (84), $280,227. 2. Bobby Mote, OR, (89), $181,173. 3. Wes Stevenson, TX, (83), $150,148. 4. Andy Martinez, WY, (65), $144,174. 5. Kelly Timberman, WY, (86), $137,213. 6. Jess Davis, UT, (87), $128,755. 7. Royce Ford, CO, (77), $128,107. 8. Cimmaron Gerke, CO, (80), $110,865. 9. Tom McFarland, AZ, (86), $110,424. 10. Chris Harris, TX, (93), $104,160. 11. Paul Jones, NV, (88), $89,719. 12. Forest Bramwell, CO, (79), $88,797. 13. Ryan Gray, WA, (72), $87,577. 14. Heath Ford, CO, (100), $71,162. 15. Chad Klein, TX, (98), $60,013.

Steer Wrestling

1. K.C. Jones, TX, 3.5 seconds, $16,022. 2. Dean Gorsuch, NE, 3.6, $12,662. 3. (tie) Luke Branquinho, CA., and Stockton Graves, OK, 3.9, $8,140.

Final Aggregate_1. Dean Gorsuch, NE, 47.8 seconds on 10 head, $41,088. 2. Joey Bell Jr., TX, 58.0, $33,335. 3. Linn Churchill, NE, 66.7, $26,358.

World Standings_1. Dean Gorsuch, NE, (64), $194,268. 2. Luke Branquinho, CA, (64), $180,308. 3. Shawn Greenfield, OR, (58), $138,275.

Team Roping

1. Joe Beaver, TX/Cole Bigbee, TX, 3.9 seconds, $16,022. 2. (tie) David Key, TX/Kory Koontz, TX, and Travis Tryan, MT./Jhett Johnson, WY, 4.0, $11,112.

Final Aggregate_1. Chad Masters, TN/Allen Bach, TX, 88.5 seconds on 10 head, $41,088. 2. Travis Tryan, MT/Jhett Johnson, WY, 109.6, $33,335. 3. Matt Funk, OR./Bucky Campbell, WA, 130.4, $26,358.

World Standings (Heading)_1. Matt Sherwood, AZ, (59), $152,251. 2. Chad Masters, TN, (60), $151,403. 3. Travis Tryan, MT, (60), $148,241.

World Standings (Heeling)_1. Allen Bach, TX, (60), $172,986. 2. Walt Woodard, CA, (57), $155,846. 3. Kory Koontz, TX, (60), $145,963.

Tie-Down Roping

1. (tie) Cody Ohl, TX, and Scott Kormos, TX, 7.5 seconds, $14,342. 3. Hunter Herrin, OK, 7.8, $9,561.

Final Aggregate_1. Cody Ohl, TX, 84.3 seconds on 10 head, $41,088. 2. Matt Shiozawa, ID, 105.4, $33,335. 3. (tie) Joe Beaver, TX, and Ryan Jarrett, GA, 107.5, $22,870.

World Standings_1. Cody Ohl, TX, (61), $298,112. 2. Matt Shiozawa, ID, (75), $159,071. 3. Trevor Brazile, TX, (65), $155,104.

Barrel Racing

1. Kelly Maben, TX, 13.67 seconds, $16,022. 2. Mary Burger, OK, 13.75, $12,662. 3. Denise Adams, TX, 14.04, $9,561.

Final Aggregate_1. Brittany Pozzi, TX, 141.12 seconds on 10 runs, $41,088. 2. Codi Baucom, NC, 141.40, $33,335. 3. Mary Burger, OK, 143.96, $26,358.

World Standings_1. Mary Burger, OK, $189,185. 2. Brittany Pozzi, TX, $186,618. 3. Kelly Maben, TX, $173,692.

Bull Riding

1. B.J. Schumacher, WI, 92.5 points on Growney Brothers's Cash Prize, $16,022. 2. Fred Boettcher, WI, 84.5, $12,662.

Final Aggregate_1. B.J. Schumacher, WI, 696.5 points on eight head, $41,088. 2. Bobby Welsh, WY, 414.0 on five, $33,335. 3. Wesley Silcox, UT, 408.0, $26,358.

World Standings_1. B.J. Schumacher, WI, (91), $248,081. 2. Wesley Silcox, UT, (80), $174,652. 3. Bobby Welsh, WY, (78), $173,793.

World Standings

All-Around Cowboy

1. Trevor Brazile, TX $329,924. 2. Joe Beaver, TX, $259,541. 3. Clint Robinson, UT, $176,792. 4. Ryan Jarrett, GA, $171,108. 5. Cash Myers, TX, $140,744. 6. Fred Whitfield, TX, $112,313. 7. Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D., $98,267.